Werkboeken op maat

De LVB werkboeken zijn persoonlijk stappenplan voor mensen met een licht verstandelijke beperking. De resultaten van elk werkboek geven mogelijk aanleiding om de begeleiding aan te passen en/of diagnostiek aan te vragen. Elk werkboek gaat over een specifiek onderwerp. Het biedt stappen en handvatten om tot inzicht te komen en om doelen te bereiken. Uiteindelijk leidt elk werkboek tot een individueel plan voor het bereiken van persoonlijke wensen en doelen.

Privacybeleid

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.

When accessing the http://www.verstandelijkbeperkt.nl website, SAAM Uitgeverij will learn certain information about you during your visit.

Similar to other commercial websites, our website utilizes a standard technology called "cookies" (see explanation below) and server logs to collect information about how our site is used. Information gathered through cookies and server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our site, and the websites visited just before and just after our own, as well as your IP address.

Use of Cookies

A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier. When you visit a website, that site"s computer asks your computer for permission to store this file in a part of your hard drive specifically designated for cookies. Each website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser"s preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites.

IP Addresses

IP addresses are used by your computer every time you are connected to the Internet. Your IP address is a number that is used by computers on the network to identify your computer. IP addresses are automatically collected by our web server as part of demographic and profile data known as “traffic data” so that data (such as the Web pages you request) can be sent to you.

Email Information

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we employ in the maintenance of information received online, mail and telephone. This also applies when you register for our website, sign up through any of our forms using your email address or make a purchase on this site. For further information see the email policies below.

How Do We Use the Information That You Provide to Us?

Broadly speaking, we use personal information for purposes of administering our business activities, providing customer service and making available other items and services to our customers and prospective customers.

SAAM Uitgeverij will not obtain personally-identifying information about you when you visit our site, unless you choose to provide such information to us, nor will such information be sold or otherwise transferred to unaffiliated third parties without the approval of the user at the time of collection.

We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in other words, when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it or for the protection of our legal rights.

Email Policies

We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. We do not sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists to third parties, and we will not provide your personal information to any third party individual, government agency, or company at any time unless strictly compelled to do so by law.

We will use your e-mail address solely to provide timely information about SAAM Uitgeverij.

We will maintain the information you send via e-mail in accordance with applicable federal law.

CAN-SPAM Compliance

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mail sent from our organization will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on how to contact the sender. In addition, all e-mail messages will also contain concise information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list so that you receive no further e-mail communication from us.

Choice/Opt-Out

Our site provides users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us and our partners by reading the unsubscribe instructions located at the bottom of any e-mail they receive from us at anytime.

Users who no longer wish to receive our newsletter or promotional materials may opt-out of receiving these communications by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail.

Use of External Links

http://www.verstandelijkbeperkt.nl may contain links to many other websites. SAAM Uitgeverij cannot guarantee the accuracy of information found at any linked site. Links to or from external sites not owned or controlled by SAAM Uitgeverij do not constitute an endorsement by SAAM Uitgeverij or any of its employees of the sponsors of these sites or the products or information presented therein.

By accessing this web site, you are agreeing to be bound by these web site Terms and Conditions of Use, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this web site are protected by applicable copyright and trade mark law.

Intellectual Property Rights

All copyrights, trademarks, patents and other intellectual property rights in and on our website and all content and software located on the site shall remain the sole property of SAAM Uitgeverij or its licensors. The use of our trademarks, content and intellectual property is forbidden without the express written consent from SAAM Uitgeverij.

You must not:

  • Republish material from our website without prior written consent.
  • Sell or rent material from our website.
  • Reproduce, duplicate, create derivative, copy or otherwise exploit material on our website for any purpose.
  • Redistribute any content from our website, including onto another website.

Acceptable Use

You agree to use our website only for lawful purposes, and in a way that does not infringe the rights of, restrict or inhibit anyone else"s use and enjoyment of the website. Prohibited behavior includes harassing or causing distress or inconvenience to any other user, transmitting obscene or offensive content or disrupting the normal flow of dialogue within our website.

You must not use our website to send unsolicited commercial communications. You must not use the content on our website for any marketing related purpose without our express written consent.

Restricted Access

We may in the future need to restrict access to parts (or all) of our website and reserve full rights to do so. If, at any point, we provide you with a username and password for you to access restricted areas of our website, you must ensure that both your username and password are kept confidential.

Use of Testimonials

In accordance to with the FTC guidelines concerning the use of endorsements and testimonials in advertising, please be aware of the following:

Testimonials that appear on this site are actually received via text, audio or video submission. They are individual experiences, reflecting real life experiences of those who have used our products and/or services in some way. They are individual results and results do vary. We do not claim that they are typical results. The testimonials are not necessarily representative of all of those who will use our products and/or services.

The testimonials displayed in any form on this site (text, audio, video or other) are reproduced verbatim, except for correction of grammatical or typing errors. Some may have been shortened. In other words, not the whole message received by the testimonial writer is displayed when it seems too lengthy or not the whole statement seems relevant for the general public.

SAAM Uitgeverij is not responsible for any of the opinions or comments posted on http://www.verstandelijkbeperkt.nl. SAAM Uitgeverij is not a forum for testimonials, however provides testimonials as a means for customers to share their experiences with one another. To protect against abuse, all testimonials appear after they have been reviewed by management of SAAM Uitgeverij. SAAM Uitgeverij doe not share the opinions, views or commentary of any testimonials on http://www.verstandelijkbeperkt.nl - the opinions are strictly the views of the testimonial source.

The testimonials are never intended to make claims that our products and/or services can be used to diagnose, treat, cure, mitigate or prevent any disease. Any such claims, implicit or explicit, in any shape or form, have not been clinically tested or evaluated.

How Do We Protect Your Information and Secure Information Transmissions?

Email is not recognized as a secure medium of communication. For this reason, we request that you do not send private information to us by email. However, doing so is allowed, but at your own risk. Some of the information you may enter on our website may be transmitted securely via a secure medium known as Secure Sockets Layer, or SSL. Credit Card information and other sensitive information is never transmitted via email.

SAAM Uitgeverij may use software programs to create summary statistics, which are used for such purposes as assessing the number of visitors to the different sections of our site, what information is of most and least interest, determining technical design specifications, and identifying system performance or problem areas.

For site security purposes and to ensure that this service remains available to all users, SAAM Uitgeverij uses software programs to monitor network traffic to identify unauthorized attempts to upload or change information, or otherwise cause damage.

Disclaimer and Limitation of Liability

SAAM Uitgeverij makes no representations, warranties, or assurances as to the accuracy, currency or completeness of the content contain on this website or any sites linked to this site.

All the materials on this site are provided "as is" without any express or implied warranty of any kind, including warranties of merchantability, noninfringement of intellectual property or fitness for any particular purpose. In no event shall SAAM Uitgeverij or its agents or associates be liable for any damages whatsoever (including, without limitation, damages for loss of profits, business interruption, loss of information, injury or death) arising out of the use of or inability to use the materials, even if SAAM Uitgeverij has been advised of the possibility of such loss or damages.

Policy Changes

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at any time with or without notice. However, please be assured that if the privacy policy changes in the future, we will not use the personal information you have submitted to us under this privacy policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this privacy policy, without your prior consent.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

Contact

If you have any questions regarding this policy, or your dealings with our website, please contact us here: /Contact

SAAM Uitgeverij 2e Loosterweg 102 2182 CL Hillegom

Privacybeleid SAAM Uitgeverij 

Deze pagina is voor het laatst aangepast op 14 juli 2020.

PRIVACY BELEID

SAAM Uitgeverij, gevestigd in Hillegom, en eigenaar van verstandelijkbeperk.nl, is verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens zoals weergegeven in deze privacyverklaring.

website: www.saamuitgeverij.nl
website: www.verstandelijkbeperkt.nl
webshop: www.zorgboeken.nl
Social Media: Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Pinterest

We vinden jouw privacy erg belangrijk en zorgen ervoor dat de persoonsgegevens die je met ons deelt zorgvuldig worden behandeld. In deze privacyverklaring lichten we graag toe hoe we dat doen. Heb je hier vragen over, dan helpen we je graag! Je kunt ons bereiken via info@zorgboeken.nl

Persoonsgegevens

We verwerken je persoonsgegevens doordat je gebruik maakt van onze diensten en/of omdat je deze gegevens zelf aan ons verstrekt.

Hieronder vind je een overzicht van de persoonsgegevens die wij mogelijk verwerken, afhankelijk van de product of dienst die je afneemt:

  • Voor- en achternaam
  • Geslacht
  • Geboortedatum
  • Adresgegevens
  • Telefoonnummer
  • E-mailadres
  • IP-adres
  • Locatiegegevens
  • Gegevens over jouw activiteiten op onze website
  • Bankrekeningnummer
  • Overige persoonsgegevens die je actief verstrekt bijvoorbeeld door een profiel op deze website aan te maken, in correspondentie en telefonisch

We verwerken persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doelen:

  • Om jouw inschrijving en/of betaling af te handelen nadat je een product of dienst hebt afgenomen.
  • Om je te kunnen bellen of e-mailen indien dit nodig is om de dienst uit te voeren die je hebt afgenomen.
  • Om goederen en diensten te leveren die je hebt afgenomen.
  • Om je te informeren over (wijzigingen van) onze diensten en producten die je eerder hebt afgenomen. Hiervoor kun je je altijd afmelden via een link in de mail.
  • Om de nieuwsbrieven en mailings te verzenden waarvoor je je hebt aangemeld.
  • Om een account voor je aan te maken nadat je jezelf hebt geregistreerd.
  • Om op basis van je surfgedrag ons aanbod van producten en diensten op je voorkeuren af te stemmen. Dit doen we alleen met jouw toestemming.

Bewaren van persoonsgegevens

Persoonsgegevens mogen niet langer bewaard worden dan noodzakelijk is. De bewaartermijn is afhankelijk van het doel waarvoor we de gegevens hebben gekregen of verzameld en van eventuele wettelijke plichten om gegevens te bewaren. Op grond van toepasselijke administratieve verplichtingen dienen wij facturen met uw (persoons)gegevens te bewaren, deze gegevens zullen wij dus voor zolang de toepasselijke termijn loopt bewaren.

Delen van persoonsgegevens met derden

We delen jouw persoonsgegevens met businesspartners en derden als dit noodzakelijk is voor het uitvoeren van de overeenkomst en om te voldoen aan een eventuele wettelijke verplichting. Ook in enkele andere gevallen verstrekken wij jouw persoonsgegevens aan derden, maar dit doen wij alleen met jouw nadrukkelijke toestemming hiervoor.

Met bedrijven die je gegevens verwerken in onze opdracht, sluiten wij een verwerkersovereenkomst om eenzelfde niveau van beveiliging te garanderen en de vertrouwelijkheid van jouw gegevens te bewaken. Wij blijven verantwoordelijk voor deze verwerkingen.

Leveranciers

Wij maken gebruik van de volgende leveranciers die persoonsgegevens verwerken namens SAAM Uitgeverij, met wie elk verwerkersovereenkomsten afgesloten zijn: 

Webwinkelsoftware: Woocommerce
Externe verkoopkanalen: BOL.com, Facebook en Google Shopping.
Facturatie: Factuursturen.nl
Betalingen: Mollie, SumUp
Beoordelingen: Webwinkelkeur en Woocommerce
Verzenden en Logistiek: MyParcel, PostNL en DHL
Analytics en Marketing: Facebook, Google Analytics 
Mailing: ActiveCampaign, MailChimp

Google Analytics

De gegevens die we in Google Analytics verzamelen worden geanonimiseerd en versleuteld. Het zogeheten ‘delen van gegevens’ met Google staat uit. Tot slot gebruiken wij de Analytics-cookies niet in combinatie met andere diensten van Google.

Social Media

Op onze website(s) zijn buttons opgenomen om webpagina’s te kunnen promoten (“liken”) of delen (“tweeten”) op sociale netwerken als Facebook en Twitter. Deze buttons werken door middel van stukjes code die van Facebook respectievelijk Twitter zelf afkomstig zijn. Door middel van deze code worden cookies geplaatst. Wij hebben daar geen invloed op. Leest u de privacyverklaring van Facebook respectievelijk van Twitter (welke regelmatig kunnen wijzigen) om te lezen wat zij met uw (persoons)gegevens doen die zij via deze cookies verwerken.

De informatie die ze verzamelen, wordt zo veel mogelijk geanonimiseerd. De informatie wordt overgebracht naar en door Twitter, Facebook, Google + en LinkedIn opgeslagen op servers in de Verenigde Staten. LinkedIn, Twitter, Facebook en Google + stellen zich te houden aan de Privacy Shield principes en zijn aangesloten bij het Privacy Shield-programma van het Amerikaanse Ministerie van Handel. Dit houdt in dat er sprake is van een passend beschermingsniveau voor de verwerking van eventuele persoonsgegevens.

WebwinkelKeur

Wij verzamelen reviews via het platform van WebwinkelKeur. Als je een review achterlaat via WebwinkelKeur dan ben je verplicht om een naam en e-mailadres op te geven. WebwinkelKeur deelt deze gegevens met ons, zodat wij de review aan jouw bestelling kunnen koppelen. WebwinkelKeur publiceert de door jou opgegeven naam eveneens op de eigen website. In sommige gevallen kan WebwinkelKeur contact met je opnemen om een toelichting op jouw review te geven. In het geval dat wij u uitnodigen om een review achter te laten delen wij jouw naam, e-mailadres, customer ID en ordernummer met WebwinkelKeur. Zij gebruiken deze gegevens enkel met het doel jou uit te nodigen om een review achter te laten. WebwinkelKeur heeft passende technische en organisatorische maatregelen genomen om jouw persoonsgegevens te beschermen. WebwinkelKeur behoudt zich het recht voor om ten behoeve van het leveren van de dienstverlening derden in te schakelen, hiervoor hebben wij aan WebwinkelKeur toestemming gegeven. Alle hierboven genoemde waarborgen met betrekking tot de bescherming van uw persoonsgegevens zijn eveneens van toepassing op de onderdelen van de dienstverlening waarvoor WebwinkelKeur derden inschakelt.

Gegevens inzien, aanpassen of verwijderen

Je hebt het recht om te vragen om inzage in en correctie of verwijdering van jouw gegevens. Zie hiervoor onze contactpagina. Om misbruik te voorkomen kunnen wij je daarbij vragen om je adequaat te identificeren. Wanneer het gaat om inzage in persoonsgegevens gekoppeld aan een cookie, dien je een kopie van het cookie in kwestie mee te sturen. Je kunt deze terug vinden in de instellingen van je browser.

We willen je erop wijzen dat je de mogelijkheid hebt om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Beveiligen van persoonsgegevens

We nemen de bescherming van jouw gegevens serieus en nemen passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. Als jij het idee hebt dat jouw gegevens toch niet goed beveiligd zijn of er zijn aanwijzingen van misbruik, neem dan contact op via info@saamuitgeverij.nl

We versturen jouw gegevens alleen via beveiligde internetverbindingen (TLS, voorheen SSL). Dit kun je zien aan de adresbalk ‘https’ en het hangslotje.

Wijzigingen

SAAM Uitgeverij behoudt zich het recht voor deze privacypolicy aan te passen. De meest actuele privacy statement is te vinden op verstandelijkbeperkt.nl/privacybeleid

Wij adviseren je regelmatig op deze pagina te kijken of er wijzigingen zijn aangebracht. Indien SAAM Uitgeverij een belangrijke wijziging doorvoert, die gevolgen heeft voor de wijze waarop zij persoonsgegevens verwerkt, dan zullen wij dit kenbaar maken via een berichtgeving op onze website(s).

COOKIE BELEID

Onze webshop Zorgboeken.nl maakt gebruik van cookies en overige technieken zoals JavaScript en web beacons. Omdat wij jouw privacy willen waarborgen én de gebruiksvriendelijkheid van je bezoek(en) aan onze webwinkel willen verbeteren, vinden wij het belangrijk dat je weet hoe en waarom wij cookies gebruiken. Lees hier ons cookie beleid.

Vragen en feedback

We controleren regelmatig of we aan dit privacybeleid voldoen. Als u vragen heeft over dit privacybeleid, kunt u contact met ons opnemen:

SAAM Uitgeverij
2e Loosterweg 102
2182 CL Hillegom
info@saamuitgeverij.nl

>